لیست برندگان امی 2015

لیست برندگان امی 2015

Outstanding Drama Series

“Better Call Saul” (AMC)

“Downton Abbey” (PBS)

“Game Of Thrones” (HBO) *WINNER

“Homeland” (Showtime)

“House Of Cards” (Netflix)

“Mad Men” (AMC)

“Orange Is The New Black” (Netflix)

Outstanding Comedy Series

“Louie” (FX)

“Modern Family” (ABC)

“Parks And Recreation” (NBC)

“Silicon Valley” (HBO)

“Transparent” (Amazon)

“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” (Netflix)

“Veep” (HBO) *WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Kyle Chandler, “Bloodline”

Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”

Jon Hamm, “Mad Men” *WINNER

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”

Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Claire Danes, “Homeland”

Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder” *WINNER

Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”

Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”

Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”

Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”

Louis C.K., “Louie”

Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”

Will Forte, “Last Man on Earth”

Matt LeBlanc, “Episodes”

William H. Macy, “Shameless”

Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent” *WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”

Lisa Kudrow, “The Comeback”

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep” *WINNER

Amy Poehler, “Parks and Recreation”

Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”

Lily Tomlin, “Grace and Frankie”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”

Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”

Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”

Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones” *WINNER

Michael Kelly, “House of Cards”

Alan Cumming, “The Good Wife”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”

Lena Headey, “Game of Thrones”

Emilia Clarke, “Game of Thrones”

Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”

Uzo Aduba, “Orange Is the New Black” *WINNER

Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Niecy Nash, “Getting On”

Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”

Allison Janney, “Mom” *WINNER

Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”

Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”

Gaby Hoffmann, “Transparent”

Jane Krakowski, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”

Adam Driver, “Girls”

Keegan-Michael Key, “Key & Peele”

Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”

Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Tony Hale, “Veep” *WINNER

Outstanding Miniseries

“American Crime” (ABC)

“American Horror Story: Freak Show” (FX)

“The Honorable Woman” (Sundance)

“Olive Kitteridge” (HBO) *WINNER

“Wolf Hall” (PBS)

Outstanding Television Movie

“Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case” (Acorn TV)

“Bessie” (HBO) *WINNER

“Grace Of Monaco” (Lifetime)

“Hello Ladies: The Movie” (HBO)

“Killing Jesus” (National Geographic)

“Nightingale” (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Timothy Hutton, “American Crime”

Ricky Gervais, “Derek Special”

Adrien Brody, “Houdini”

David Oyelowo, “Nightingale”

Richard Jenkins, “Olive Kitteridge” *WINNER

Mark Rylance, “Wolf Hall”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”

Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Queen Latifah, “Bessie”

Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Honorable Woman”

Frances McDormand, “Olive Kitteridge” *WINNER

Emma Thompson, “Sweeney Todd”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Richard Cabral, “American Crime”

Denis O’Hare, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Finn Wittrock, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Michael Kenneth Williams, “Bessie”

Bill Murray, “Olive Kitteridge” *WINNER

Damian Lewis, “Wolf Hall”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Regina King, “American Crime” *WINNER

Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Mo’Nique, “Bessie”

Zoe Kazan, “Olive Kitteridge”

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

“The Colbert Report” (Comedy Central)

“The Daily Show” (Comedy Central) *WINNER

“Jimmy Kimmel Live” (ABC)

“Last Week Tonight” (HBO)

“Late Show With David Letterman” (CBS)

“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon” (NBC)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

“The Colbert Report” (Comedy Central)

“The Daily Show” (Comedy Central) *WINNER

“Inside Amy Schumer” (Comedy Central)

“Last Week Tonight” (HBO)

“Late Show With David Letterman” (CBS)

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

“The Colbert Report” (Comedy Central)

“The Daily Show” (Comedy Central) *WINNER

“Inside Amy Schumer” (Comedy Central)

“Late Show With David Letterman” (CBS)

“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon” (NBC)

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

“Drunk History” (Comedy Central)

“Inside Amy Schumer” (Comedy Central) *WINNER

“Key & Peele” (Comedy Central)

“Portlandia” (IFC)

“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

“The Amazing Race” (CBS)

“Dancing with the Stars” (ABC)

“Project Runway” (Lifetime)

“So You Think You Can Dance” (FOX)

“Top Chef” (Bravo)

“The Voice” (NBC) *WINNER

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

“Antiques Roadshow” (PBS)

“Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives” (Food)

“MythBusters” (Discovery)

“Property Brothers” (HGTV)

“Shark Tank” (ABC) *WINNER

“Undercover Boss” (CBS)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

“Alaska: The Last Frontier” (Discovery)

“Deadliest Catch” (Discovery) *WINNER

“Intervention” (A&E)

“Million Dollar Listing New York” (Bravo)

“Naked and Afraid” (Discovery Channel)

“Wahlburgers” (A&E)

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Tom Bergeron, “Dancing With The Stars”

Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night” *WINNER

Heidi Klum & Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”

Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can Dance”

Anthony Bourdain, “The Taste”

Outstanding Variety Special

“Bill Maher: Live From D.C.” (HBO)

“The Kennedy Center Honors” (CBS)

“Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store” (LouisCK.net)

“Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen” (HBO)

“The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special” (NBC) *WINNER

“Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE!” (PBS)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Alan Alda, “The Blacklist”

Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”

F. Murray Abraham, “Homeland”

Reg E. Cathey, “House of Cards” *WINNER

Beau Bridges, “Masters Of Sex”

Pablo Schreiber, “Orange Is The New Black”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Margo Martindale, “The Americans” *WINNER

Diana Rigg, “Game of Thrones”

Rachel Brosnahan, “House Of Cards”

Cicely Tyson, “How To Get Away With Murder”

Allison Janney, “Masters Of Sex”

Khandi Alexander, “Scandal”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Mel Brooks, “The Comedians”

Paul Giamatti, “Inside Amy Schumer”

Bill Hader, “Saturday Night Live”

Louis C.K., “Saturday Night Live”

Bradley Whitford, “Transparent” *WINNER

Jon Hamm, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Christine Baranski, “The Big Bang Theory”

Gaby Hoffmann, “Girls”

Pamela Adlon, “Louie”

Elizabeth Banks, “Modern Family”

Joan Cusack, “Shameless” *WINNER

Tina Fey, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

“The Americans” — “Do Mail Robots Dream Of Electric Sheep?” (Joshua Brand)

“Better Call Saul” — “Five-O” (Gordon Smith)

“Game Of Thrones” — “Mother’s Mercy” (David Benioff and D.B. Weiss) *WINNER

“Mad Men” — “Lost Horizon” (Semi Chellas and Matthew Weiner)

“Mad Men” — “Person To Person” (Matthew Weiner)

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

“Episodes” — “Episode 409” (David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik)

“The Last Man On Earth” — “Alive In Tucson (Pilot)” (Will Forte)

“Louie” — “Bobby’s House” (Louis C.K.)

“Silicon Valley” — “Two Days Of The Condor” (Alec Berg)

“Transparent” — “Pilot” (Jill Soloway)

“Veep” — “Election Night” (Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci and Tony Roche) *WINNER

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

“Boardwalk Empire” — “Eldorado” (Tim Van Patten)

“Game Of Thrones” — “Mother’s Mercy” (David Nutter) *WINNER

“Game Of Thrones” — “Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken” (Jeremy Podeswa)

“Homeland” — “From A To B And Back Again” (Lesli Linka Glatter)

“The Knick” — “Method And Madness” (Steven Soderbergh)

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

“The Last Man On Earth” — “Alive In Tucson (Pilot)” (Phil Lord and Christopher Miller)

“Louie” — “Sleepover” (Louis C.K.)

“Silicon Valley” — “Sand Hill Shuffle” (Mike Judge)

“Transparent” — “Best New Girl” (Jill Soloway) *WINNER

“Veep” — “Testimony” (Armando Iannucci)

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

“American Crime” – “Episode One” (John Ridley)

“Bessie” (Dee Rees, Christopher Cleveland, Bettina Gilois, Horton Foote)

“Hello Ladies: The Movie” (Stephen Merchant, Gene Stupnitsky, Lee Eisenberg)

“Olive Kitteridge” (Jane Anderson) *WINNER

“The Honorable Woman” (Hugo Blick)

“Wolf Hall” (Peter Straughan)

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

“Olive Kitteridge” (Lisa Cholodenko) *WINNER

“Wolf Hall” (Peter Kosminsky)

“Houdini” (Uli Edel)

“Bessie” (Dee Rees)

“American Horror Story: Freak Show” (Ryan Murphy)

“The Honorable Woman” (Hugo Blick)

پست های مرتبط

فصل هشتم سریال The Vampire Diaries فصل آخر آن خواهد بود

فصل هشتم سریال The Vampire Diaries فصل آخر آن خواهد بود

در مراسم کامیک کان امسال به طور رسمی همین الآن اعلام شد که فصل هشتم سریال پرطرفدار شبکه CW یعنی The Vampire Diaries فصل آخر آن خواهد بود.

آپدیت: سه شخصیت Aladdin، Jafar و Jasmine به Once Upon a time می آیند!

آپدیت: سه شخصیت Aladdin، Jafar و Jasmine به Once Upon a time می آیند!

در پنل كامیك كان سریال Once Upon a time امسال اعلام شد كه Deniz Akdeniz در فصل ششم سریال در نقش Aladdin كه گفته می شود كه نجات بخش است ظاهر می شود. همچنین Oded Fehr نیز به جای Naveen Andrews در نقش جعفر بازی خواهد کرد ( پیش از این در سریال اسپین آف Once Upon a Time in wonderland نقش جعفر...

دو بازیگر مهمان فصل دهم سریال The Big Bang Theory

دو بازیگر مهمان فصل دهم سریال The Big Bang Theory

در کامیک کان امسال مشخص شد که در فصل دهم سریال The Big Bang Theory نقش مادر پنی را Katey Sagal بازی میکند. نقش برادر پنی نیز به Jack McBrayer داده شده است.